Please read store policy before placing your order!

AutoPilot Total Control Parts Breakdown

AutoPilot Total Control Parts Breakdown
AutoPilot Total Control Parts Breakdown






Click the above link and find the part number you needed.



75003: Salt Chlorine Generator 75008: Acid Feeder Relay Box Note: Required if 75003 internal relay is used for another function, such as pump control Single System Manifold TOTAL CONTROL 28 75001: Pool Chemistry Control Total Control Components Total Control Choice of Stenner Pump/Tank Single System Manifold Types Stenner Pump/Tank Dual System Manifold Dual System Manifold Types LTM0287 REV 1 01/09/12 Part # Description 75001 Pool Chemistry Controller 75003 Salt Chlorine Generator 75008 Acid Feeder Relay Box (optional) Part # Description 75004 Stenner Pump/Tank 120V/60Hz - 15 Gal 75005 Stenner Pump/Tank 220V/60Hz - 15 Gal 75006 Stenner Pump/Tank 230-250V/50Hz - 15 Gal 75009 Stenner Pump/Tank 230-250V/50Hz - 30 Gal 75010 Stenner Pump/Tank 220V/60Hz - 30 Gal MANIFOLD TYPE DESCRIPTION PAGE # 94105 Manifold Assy with 5 Blade Cell 31 94107 Manifold Assy with 7 Blade Cell 31 94113 Manifold Assy with 13 Blade Cell 31 94115C Manifold Assy with 15 Blade Cell 31 94105M Manifold Assy with 5 Blade Cell and Metric Adapters 31 94107M Manifold Assy with 7 Blade Cell and Metric Adapters 31 94113M Manifold Assy with 13 Blade Cell and Metric Adapters 31 94115CM Manifold Assy with 15 Blade Cell and Metric Adapters 31 APK0006 Spacer Cell for Maintenance 34 PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION PAGE # 941-215C-A Manifold Commercial 32 938-SC Spacer Cell 34 19050: Red Protective Cap 952: Cell Cord 12 ft with 3 pin Mate-n-Lock Connector Included with 75003 16243: Cover Assy 75003 15660-1: Thumbscrews (4) LBP0116: 75003 Cover Label 75003 29 Total Control 75003 Includes: *16265 Cover For 75003 *16266 Door For 75003 15660-1 Black Hybrid Fasteners LBP0116 Label, 75003 Control Panel LBP0135 Label, Front Panel for 75003 *18251/DIG-L1 Label, 75003 Bullets *18251/DIG-R3 Label, 75003 Bullets *FAP0094 Screw, 4 X 1/2 Pan Phillips *18330 Label Data Plate *18329 Label Wiring Diagram Power Supply Parts *Cannot be ordered separately LTM0287 REV 1 01/09/12 15623-3: 3 Amp Fuse 15626: 6 Amp 115V Fuse or 15623-3: 3 Amp 220V Fuse 15627: 20 Amp Fuse 630: Fan Assy 16084: New 16084R: Remanufactured Power Module DIG-220/ST-220/75003 838N: New 838R: Remanufactured Interface Board 75003 837R: Remanufactured 837N: New Control Board 75003 631: 20 Pin Ribbon Cable Connection Between Interface Board and Controller Board 632: 10 Pin Ribbon Cable Connection Between Power Supply Board and Controller Board | 75003 Includes: 838R PCB Assy Interface Board *16140 Chassis 75003 *16142 Cover Shielding 630 Fan Assy 15626 6 Amp 115V Fuse 15623-3 3 Amp 220V Fuse APK0004 Relay Upgrade Kit 16084 Power Module 30 Total Control Power Supply Parts 75003 APK0004: Relay Upgrade Kit (includes wires) 15531: Pump Relay (only) DIG-220/75003 Both Include: 15623-3 3 Amp Fuse 15627 20 Amp Fuse 15626 6 Amp Fuse 947 Line Voltage Jumper STK0032: Kit, 75003 Chassis Assy *Cannot be ordered separately 01/09/12 LTM0287 REV 1 19064: Union Strainer STK0035: Residential Manifold Base and Top without Cell or Tri-Sensor Includes O-Rings and Strainer 19062: 2" Union O-Ring Cells See table below 19028: Tri-Sensor O-Ring SINGLE SYSTEM MANIFOLDS APA0003: Tri-Sensor Assembly With Cord Includes O-Ring PLA0045: 19059: Manifold Bottom Metric Adapter 63mm ID Slip x 2" Spigot Quantity of 2 Needed Included in Metric Kits ONLY (Not Glued) 19070-0: 1-1/2" O-Ring for Cell Side 19070-0: 1-1/2" O-Ring for Cell Side Single System Manifolds/Cells 31 Total Control 01/09/12 LTM0287 REV 1 MANIFOLD TYPE DESCRIPTION CELL TYPE DESCRIPTION PAGE 94105 Manifold Assy with 5 Blade Cell RC35/22 5 Blades 33 94107 Manifold Assy with 7 Blade Cell RC42 7 Blades 33 94113 Manifold Assy with 13 Blade Cell RC52 13 Blades 33 94115C Manifold Assy with 15 Blade Cell CC15-FF 15 Blades 33 94105M Manifold Assy with 5 Blade Cell with Metric Adapters RC35/22 5 Blades 33 94107M Manifold Assy with 7 Blade Cell with Metric Adapters RC42 7 Blades 33 94113M Manifold Assy with 13 Blade Cell with Metric Adapters RC52 13 Blades 33 94115CM Manifold Assy with 15 Blade Cell with Metric Adapters CC15-FF 15 Blades 33 ALL - APK0006 Spacer Cell for Maintenance 34 PLA0044: Manifold top APA0003: Tri-Sensor Assembly with Cord Includes O-Ring 19028: Tri-Sensor O-Ring Cells See table below PLA0045: Manifold Bottom Includes O-Rings and Strainer 19064: Union Strainer 19062: 2" Union O-Ring 19062: 2" Union O-Ring 19062: 2" Union O-Ring PLA0046: Tri-Sensor Assembly 19069-0: Union O-RIng 19069-0: Union O-Ring 19069-0: Union O-RIng MULTIPLE SYSTEM MANIFOLD Manifolds/Cells 32 Total Control For Use with Dual Power Supply Systems Includes: PLM0006 Tri-Sensor Tee Subassembly Includes O-Ring APA0003 Tri-Sensor with Cord 12 ft LTM0287 REV 1 01/09/12 MANIFOLD TYPE DESCRIPTION CELL TYPE DESCRIPTION PAGE 941-215C-A Manifold Commerical CC15-MF Two-15 Blades 33 ALL Spacer Cell 938-SC Spacer Cell for Maintenance 34 To convert from dual to triple system, add PLA0046 & CC15-MF RC35/22: 5 Blade Cell with Female Unions RC42: 7 Blade Cell with Female Unions RC35/22-NU: 5 Blade Cell with No Unions RC42-NU: 7 Blade Cell with No Unions RC52: 13 Blade Cell with Female Unions CC15-FF: 15 Blade Cell with Female Unions (Commercial) for Single Cell Manifold RC52-NU: 13 Blade Cell with No Unions CC15-NU: 15 Blade Cell with No Unions (Commercial) CC15-MF: 15 Blade Cell Male/Female Unions (Commercial) for Multiple Cell Manifold CC15-ML-CC25: 15 Blade Cell Convection (Mate-N-Lock) 25 ft Cord LTM0287 REV 1 01/09/12 CELL OPTIONS 33 Total Control 938-SC: Spacer Cell for Multiple Cell Manifolds APK0006: Spacer Cell for Residential Manifolds Female 2" Female Cap 996: Cap Kit 1.5" Female Cap MANIFOLD ACCESSORIES/TOOLS Female Male Female 996 SHOWN ON MANIFOLD BASE ASSEMBLY 34 Total Control LTM0287 REV 1 01/09/12 2627: Union Kit STK0048: Cracked Union Nut Service Kit PLA0113: Cell Cleaning Kit (Male) 986-ST: Tri-Sensor Simulator (Simulates APA0003) 19073: Union Kit 19059: Metric Adapter 63mm ID Slip x 2" Spigot Quantity of 2 Needed Included in Metric Kits ONLY (Not Glued) MANIFOLD ACCESSORIES/TOOLS 19070: Union Kit 35 Total Control Includes: 312-A Union Nut 312-F Union Half, 2" Spigot/1.5" Slip X Female Union 19070-0 1-1/2" O-Ring 312-C Union Half, 1.5" Slip/2" Spigot x Male Thread Union Includes: 312-A Union Nut 312-B Union Half, 2" Slip x Female Union 19070-0 1-1/2" O-Ring 312-C Union Half, 1.5" Slip/2" Spigot x Male Thread Union Includes: 312-A Union Nut 312-B Union Half, 2" Slip x Female Union 312-D Union Half, 2" Slip x Male Thread Union (with O-Ring 19069-0) 01/09/12 LTM0287 REV 1 17013: Accessory Kit For 75001 15093: Gasket Pentair/Rainbow 15092: Saddle Clamp Pentair/Rainbow 15094: Injection Fitting with Nut STK0108: Cover for Pool Chemistry Controller LBP0117: Chemistry Controller Sticker 15660-1: Thumbscrews (4) 75001 36 Total Control 75001 Includes: *331 Anchors (4) *330-HEX HDW Screw #10 x 1 (4) 15092 Saddle Clamp (2) 15093 Gasket (2) 15094 Injection Fitting (2) 15495 Polyethylene Tubing 1/8" x 1/4" OD x 25' 15495: Tubing Polyethylene 1/4 ID, 12' Pool Chemistry Controller Parts Includes: *16241 Cover *16266 Door 15660-1 Black Hybrid Fasteners LBP0117 75001 Control Panel Label LBP0135 Front Panel Label *18334 Label Inside Door *18340 Label Sensor Cut outs *18344 Label Water Sample *18337 Label Side Panel/Ratings *Cannot be ordered separately LTM0287 REV 1 01/09/12 19151: pH Sensor 17555: Ball Valve, 1/4" male NPT to QC (3) 19152: ORP Sensor 19150: Flow Switch 15660-1: Thumbscrews (4) 17212-1: Cable 839N: New 839R: Remanufactured ORP/pH Board 75001 19153: Injection Flow Cell STK0031: 75001 Flow Cell Kit for Service Use 75001 37 Total Control 75001 Includes: 19153 Flow Cell Injection 19150 Flow Switch Total Control 17555 Ball Valve 1/4 Male NPT to QC (3) *15657 HDW Screw #10-32 x 3/8 PPMS *15432 HDW #10 Lock Washer Pool Chemistry Controller Parts *Cannot be ordered separately 01/09/12 LTM0287 REV 1 STENNER PUMP SYSTEMS 38 Total Control Stenner Connecting Nut 1/4" STK0055: Stenner Pump Installation Kit Includes: Connecting nuts 1/4" Ferrules Injection Fitting Suction/Discharge tubing 1/4"-20 ft Strainer Peristaltic tube-Sanoprene-#1 Injection Fitting Strainer #1 Sanoprene Tube Suction/Discharge Tubing 1/4" Ferrules Stenner Pump Systems LTM0287 REV 1 01/09/12 Part Number Description 75004 Stenner Pump/Tank 120V/60 Hz-15 Gallons 75005 Stenner Pump/Tank 220V/60 Hz- 15 Gallons 75006 Stenner Pump/Tank 230-250V/50Hz -15 Gallons 75009 Stenner Pump/Tank 230-250V/50Hz - 30 Gallons 75010 Stenner Pump/Tank 220V/60Hz - 30 Gallons STK0055 is included with 75004, 75005, 75006, 75009 and 75010. Order STK0071 for replacement equivalents, See pg. 39. STK0071: Acid Feed Parts Replacement Kit 17012: Accessory Kit for Stenner Pumps 15693: Tubing Flexelene 1/4" ID x 3/8" OD x 2" 15094: Injection fitting with Nut 15093: Gasket 15092: Saddle Clamp PLP0035: Black Tubing 1/8" ID x 1/4" OD x 20ft 15095: Check Valve Enlarging 19078: Conn Cable Clamp Conduit 19078-N: Nut for Cable Clamp STENNER SYSTEM ACCESSORIES 39 Total Control Stenner Includes: PLP0035 Black Tubing 1/8" ID x 1/4" OD x 20ft 15092 Saddle Clamp 15093 Gasket 15094 Injection Fitting 15095 Check Valve Enlarging 15693 Tubing Flexelene 1/4" ID x 3/8" OD X 2" Includes: 19078 Conn Cable Clamp 19078-N Nut for Cable Clamp 15092 Saddle Clamp Pentair/Rainbow 15093 Gasket Pentair/Rainbow 15094 Injection Fitting With Nut 15095 Check Valve Enlarging 15693 Tubing Flexelene 1/4" ID x 3/8" OD X 2" 01/09/12 LTM0287 REV 1 STENNER SYSTEM ACCESSORIES 40 Total Control Stenner STK0088: Stenner Pump #1 Head Service Kit STK0089: Stenner Pump #1 Head Replacement M100A6: Stenner 45MP Gear Motor 120/60V 10' Power Cord M101A6: Stenner 45MP Gear Motor 220/60V 10' Power Cord LTM0287 REV 1 01/09/12 01/09/12

www.allwatermeters.com is an eSeasonGear Factory Direct Wholesale Store - One Manufacturer per Order please!